WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Bus between Saugerties-Kingston-New Paltz-New York City

When traveling by bus to Saugerties or by bus from Saugerties, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Saugerties bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus from Saugerties-Kingston-New Paltz to New York City
Effective thru
January 21, 2020

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Tickets can be purchased online at www.trailwaysny.com. The bus stop is at the Park and Ride lot on Route 32 just south of the Sunoco station.

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Mon-Fri Mon-Sat  Daily Daily Daily
Saugerties 5:05 am* 6:00 am* 11:25 am 11:50 am 4:55 pm
Kingston Ar 5:20 am* 6:15 am* 11:40 am 12:05 pm 5:10 pm
Kingston Lv 5:30 am* 6:30 am* 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 5:30 pm
New Paltz 6:00 am* 7:00 am* 12:35 pm 1:00 pm 6:00 pm
New York, NY 7:40 am* 8:40 am* 2:10 pm 2:45 pm 7:40 pm

*This trip will NOT operate on Thursday, November 28.

Bus from New York City to New Paltz-Kingston-Saugerties
Effective thru
January 21, 2020

Tickets can be purchased online at www.trailwaysny.com. The bus stop is at the Park and Ride lot on Route 32 just south of the Sunoco station.

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Daily Mon-Fri* Mon-Fri Daily Mon-Fri*
New York 8:30 am 3:00 pm* 4:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm*
New Paltz 10:05 am 4:35 pm* 5:35 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm*
Ar Kingston 10:40 am 5:10 pm* 6:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm*
Lv Kingston 10:55 am 5:30 pm* 6:10 pm 7:55 pm 8:40 pm*
Saugerties 11:10 am 5:45 pm* 6:25 pm 8:10 pm 8:55 pm*

*This trip will NOT operate on Thursday, November 28.

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page