When traveling by bus to Saugerties or by bus from Saugerties, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Saugerties bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus from Saugerties-Kingston-New Paltz to New York City
Effective thru 
June 20, 2018

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Saugerties-Kingston $6.75 OW, $13.50 RT
Saugerties-New Paltz $8.75 OW, $17.50 RT
Saugerties-New York City $31.00 OW, $62.00 RT
Saugerties-New York City $51.00 Same Day Round Trip

Tickets can be purchased at the Sunoco station at 2781 Route 32 in Saugerties or online at www.trailwaysny.com. The bus stop is at the Park and Ride lot on Route 32 just south of the Sunoco station.

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Mon-Fri Mon-Sat  Daily Daily Daily
Saugerties 5:05 am 6:00 am 11:25 am 11:50 am 4:55 pm
Kingston Ar 5:20 am 6:15 am 11:40 am 12:05 pm 5:10 pm
Kingston Lv 5:30 am 6:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 5:30 pm
New Paltz 6:00 am 7:00 am 12:35 pm 1:00 pm 6:00 pm
New York, NY 7:40 am 8:40 am 2:10 pm 2:45 pm 7:40 pm
Bus from New York City to New Paltz-Kingston-Saugerties
Effective thru 
June 20, 2018
 
Kingston-Saugerties $6.75 OW, $13.50 RT
New Paltz-Saugerties $8.75 OW, $17.50 RT
New York City-Saugerties $31.00 OW, $62.00 RT
New York City-Saugerties $51.00 Same Day Round Trip

Tickets can be purchased at the Sunoco station at 2781 Route 32 in Saugerties or online at www.trailwaysny.com. The bus stop is at the Park and Ride lot on Route 32 just south of the Sunoco station.

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Daily Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Daily Mon-Fri
New York 8:30 am 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
New Paltz 10:05 am 4:35 pm 5:35 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm
Ar Kingston 10:40 am 5:10 pm 6:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm
Lv Kingston 10:55 am 5:30 pm 6:10 pm 7:55 pm 8:40 pm
Saugerties 11:10 am 5:45 pm 6:25 pm 8:10 pm 8:55 pm

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page