When traveling by bus to Long Island or by bus from Long Island, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Long Island bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between Oneonta-Delhi & Long Island
Effective thru June 26, 2017

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Oneonta-Delhi $6.25 OW, $12.50 RT
Oneonta-Kingston $24.25 OW, $48.50 RT
Oneonta-New Paltz $28.25 OW, $56.50 RT
Oneonta-Nanuet $42.00 OW, $84.00 RT
Oneonta-White Plains $46.00 OW, $92.00 RT
Oneonta-New Rochelle $49.75 OW, $99.50 RT
Oneonta-Queens Village $55.75 OW, $111.50 RT
Oneonta-Mineola $56.25 OW, $112.50 RT
Oneonta-Hempstead $56.25 OW, $112.50 RT
Oneonta-Massapequa $57.25 OW, $114.50 RT
Oneonta-Babylon $59.75 OW, $119.50 RT
Delhi-Kingston $18.25 OW, $36.50 RT
Delhi-New Paltz $21.75 OW, $43.50 RT
Delhi-Nanuet $36.00 OW, $72.00 RT
Delhi-White Plains $40.75 OW, $81.50 RT
Delhi-New Rochelle $44.75 OW, $89.50 RT
Delhi-Queens Village $49.75 OW, $99.50 RT
Delhi-Mineola $51.25 OW, $102.50 RT
Delhi-Hempstead $51.25 OW, $102.50 RT
Delhi-Massapequa $55.75 OW, $111.50 RT
Delhi-Babylon $56.25 OW, $112.50 RT

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Mon, Fri, Sat Daily Sun Only*  Daily
SUNY Oneonta  —-  —– 11:10 am*  —–
Oneonta 6:45 am 9:15 am 11:20 am* 2:35 pm
SUNY Delhi  —–  —– 12:00 pm* 3:15 pm
Delhi 7:20 am 9:55 am 12:05 pm* 3:20 pm
Kingston AR 9:15 am 12:05 pm 2:15 pm* 5:20 pm
Kingston LV 10:30 am 2:30 pm 2:30 pm* 5:50 pm
New Paltz 11:05 am 3:05 pm 3:05 pm* 6:25 pm
Nanuet 12:05 pm 4:05 pm 4:05 pm* 7:25 pm
White Plains 12:35 pm 4:35 pm 4:35 pm* 7:55 pm
New Rochelle 1:05 pm 5:05 pm 5:05 pm* 8:25 pm
Queens Village 1:35 pm 5:35 pm 5:35 pm* 8:55 pm
Mineola 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm* 9:20 pm
Hempstead 2:15 pm 6:15 pm 6:15 pm* 9:35 pm
Massapequa  —— 6:50 pm 6:50 pm* 10:10 pm
Babylon  —— 7:10 pm 7:10 pm* 10:30 pm

*This trip will also operate on the following dates: Jan. 27; Feb. 3, 10, 17, 24; Mar. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31; Apr. 7, 14, 21, 28; & May 5, 2017.

For additional college service during college semesters, please call 800-776-7548.

Bus between Long Island, Delhi & Oneonta
Effective thru June 26, 2017
Oneonta-Delhi $6.25 OW, $12.50 RT
Oneonta-Kingston $24.25 OW, $48.50 RT
Oneonta-New Paltz $28.25 OW, $56.50 RT
Oneonta-Nanuet $42.00 OW, $84.00 RT
Oneonta-White Plains $46.00 OW, $92.00 RT
Oneonta-New Rochelle $49.75 OW, $99.50 RT
Oneonta-Queens Village $55.75 OW, $111.50 RT
Oneonta-Mineola $56.25 OW, $112.50 RT
Oneonta-Hempstead $56.25 OW, $112.50 RT
Oneonta-Massapequa $57.25 OW OW, $114.50 RT
Oneonta-Babylon $59.75 OW, $119.50 RT
Delhi-Kingston $18.25 OW, $36.50 RT
Delhi-New Paltz $21.75 OW, $43.50 RT
Delhi-Nanuet $36.00 OW, $72.00 RT
Delhi-White Plains $40.75 OW, $81.50 RT
Delhi-New Rochelle $44.75 OW, $89.50 RT
Delhi-Queens Village $49.75 OW, $99.50 RT
Delhi-Mineola $51.25 OW, $102.50 RT
Delhi-Hempstead $51.25 OW, $102.50 RT
Delhi-Massapequa $55.75 OW, $111.50 RT
Delhi-Babylon $56.25 OW, $112.50 RT

 

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Daily Daily Daily Fri-Mon Only
Babylon 6:00 am 6:00 am 9:25 am 2:30 pm*
Massapequa 6:15 am 6:15 am 9:45 am 2:50 pm*
Hempstead 6:45 am 6:45 am 10:20 am 3:25 pm
Mineola 7:00 am 7:00 am 10:35 am 3:40 pm
Queens Village 7:25 am 7:25 am 11:00 am 4:05 pm
New Rochelle 7:55 am 7:55 am 11:35 am 4:35 pm
White Plains 8:25 am 8:25 am 12:05 pm 5:05 pm
Nanuet 8:55 am 8:55 am 12:35 pm 5:35 pm
New Paltz 9:50 am 9:50 am 1:40 pm 6:35 pm
Kingston AR 10:25 am 10:25 am 2:15 pm 7:05 pm
Kingston LV 10:55 am 11:45 am 2:55 pm 7:55 pm
Delhi  —— 1:42 pm 4:52 pm  —–
SUNY Delhi  —— D1:45 pm 4:57 pm  ——
Oneonta 1:35 pm 2:20 pm 5:35 pm 10:35 pm
SUNY Oneonta  ——  —–  —– D10:50 pm

*This trip will operate from Babylon & Massapequa on March 26, 2017 only.
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page
For additional college service during college semesters, please call 800-776-7548.