WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Bus between Oneonta-Delhi & Long Island

When traveling by bus to Long Island or by bus from Long Island, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Long Island bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between Oneonta-Delhi & Long Island
Effective thru January 21, 2020

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Mon, Fri, Sat Daily Sun Only Daily Daily
SUNY Oneonta  —-  —– —–  —– —–
Oneonta 6:15 am 9:15 am 11:20 am 2:35 pm 3:00 pm
SUNY Delhi  —–  —– 12:00 pm 3:15 pm —-
Delhi 6:50 am 9:55 am 12:05 pm 3:20 pm —-
Kingston AR 8:45 am 12:05 pm 2:15 pm 5:20 pm 5:10 pm
Kingston LV 10:30 am 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 5:50 pm 5:50 pm
New Paltz 11:05 am 3:05 pm 3:05 pm 6:25 pm 6:25 pm
Nanuet 12:05 pm 4:05 pm 4:05 pm* 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
White Plains 12:35 pm 4:35 pm 4:35 pm 7:55 pm 7:55 pm
New Rochelle 1:05 pm 5:05 pm 5:05 pm 8:25 pm 8:25 pm
Queens Village 1:35 pm 5:35 pm 5:35 pm 8:55 pm 8:55 pm
Mineola 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:20 pm 9:20 pm
Hempstead 2:15 pm 6:15 pm 6:15 pm 9:35 pm 9:35 pm
Massapequa  —— 6:50 pm 6:50 pm 10:10 pm 10:10 pm
Babylon  —— 7:10 pm 7:10 pm 10:30 pm 10:30 pm

 

For additional college service during college semesters, please call 800-776-7548.

Bus between Long Island, Delhi & Oneonta
Effective thru
January 21, 2020

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For information on fares between cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Daily Daily Daily Fri-Mon Only
Babylon 6:00 am 6:00 am 9:25 am —-
Massapequa 6:15 am 6:15 am 9:45 am —-
Hempstead 6:45 am 6:45 am 10:20 am 3:25 pm
Mineola 7:00 am 7:00 am 10:35 am 3:40 pm
Queens Village 7:25 am 7:25 am 11:00 am 4:05 pm
New Rochelle 7:55 am 7:55 am 11:35 am 4:35 pm
White Plains 8:25 am 8:25 am 12:05 pm 5:05 pm
Nanuet 8:55 am 8:55 am 12:35 pm 5:35 pm
New Paltz 9:50 am 9:50 am 1:35 pm 6:30 pm
Kingston AR 10:25 am 10:25 am 2:15 pm 7:05 pm
Kingston LV 10:55 am 11:45 am 2:55 pm 7:55 pm
Delhi  —— 1:42 pm 4:52 pm  —–
SUNY Delhi  —— D1:45 pm 4:57 pm  —–
Oneonta 1:35 pm 2:20 pm 5:35 pm 10:35 pm
SUNY Oneonta  ——  —–  —– —-

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page
For additional college service during college semesters, please call 800-776-7548.