When traveling by bus to Long Island or by bus from Long Island, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Long Island bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between New Paltz & Long Island
Effective thru June 26, 2017

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

New Paltz-Nanuet $15.25 OW, $30.50 RT
New Paltz-White Plains $20.50 OW, $41.00 RT
New Paltz-New Rochelle $23.00 OW, $46.00 RT
New Paltz-Queens Village $28.25 OW, $56.50 RT
New Paltz-Mineola $29.25 OW, $58.50 RT
New Paltz-Hempstead $29.25 OW, $58.50 RT
New Paltz-Massapequ $33.00 OW, $66.00 RT
New Paltz-Babylon $36.00 OW, $72.00 RT

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

Read Down  arrow_bottom   Read Up  arrow_top
 Fri-Mon Only  Daily See note below  Daily   Daily Daily Fri-Mon Only
11:05am 3:05pm 6:05pm* 6:25pm New Paltz 9:50am 1:40pm 6:35pm
—- 3:10pm*** 6:10pm* —– New Paltz SUNY —- 1:35pm 6:30pm
12:05pm 4:05pm 7:10pm* 7:25pm Nanuet 8:55am 12:35pm 5:35pm
12:35pm 4:35pm 7:40pm* 7:55pm White Plains 8:25am 12:05pm 5:05pm
1:05pm 5:05pm 8:10pm* 8:25pm New Rochelle 7:55am 11:35am 4:35pm
1:35pm 5:35pm 8:40pm* 8:55pm Queens Village 7:25am 11:00am 4:05pm
2:00pm 6:00 pm 9:05pm* 9:20pm Mineola 7:00am 10:35am 3:40pm
2:15pm 6:15pm 9:20pm* 9:35pm Hempstead 6:45am 10:20am 3:25pm
 —- 6:50pm 9:55pm* 10:10pm Massapequa 6:15am 9:45am 2:50pm**
 —- 7:10pm 10:10pm* 10:30pm Babylon 6:00am 9:25am 2:30pm**

*This trip will operate on the following dates only: Feb. 24; Mar. 3, 19, 17; Apr. 7 & 14, 2017.

**This trip will operate from Babylon & Massapequa on March 26, 2017 only.

***This trip will operate from New Paltz SUNY on Jan. 27; Feb. 3, 10, 17, 24; Mar. 3, 10, 17, 31; Apr. 7, 14, 21, 28; & May 5.

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page