When traveling by bus to Watertown or by bus from Watertown, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Watertown bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between Massena, Watertown & New York City
Effective thru June 26, 2017

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Massena-Potsdam $6.00 OW, $12.00 RT
Massena–Canton $9.00 OW, $18.00 RT
Massena-Syracuse $43.50 OW, $87.00 RT
Massena-NYC $85.50 OW, $171.00 RT
Potsdam-Canton $5.75 OW, $11.50 RT
Potsdam-Syracuse $37.00 OW, $74.00 RT
Canton-Syracuse $34.75 OW, $69.50 RT
Canton-NYC $81.00 OW, $162.00 RT
Gouverneur-Syracuse $28.25 OW, $56.00 RT
Gouverneur-NYC $80.00 OW, $160.00 RT
Watertown-Syracuse $19.25 OW, $38.50 RT
Watertown-NYC $77.50 OW, $155.00 RT

New: To purchase tickets online between please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Read Down  arrow_bottom
  Daily Daily
Massena 7:15 am 12:00 pm
SUNY Potsdam 7:50 am 12:35 pm
Potsdam 7:55 am 12:45 pm
Clarkson Univ. 8:05 am 12:50 pm
Canton 8:25 am 1:15 pm
SUNY Canton 8:30 am 1:20 pm
Gouverneur 9:10 am 1:55 pm
Evans Mills 9:40 am 2:25 pm
Watertown 10:10 am 2:50 pm
Pulaski 10:50 am 3:35 pm
Syracuse Airport D11:20 am 4:05 pm
Destiny USA 11:35 am —-
AR Syracuse 11:40 am 4:20 pm
LV Syracuse 12:35 pm 5:05 pm
New York City 6:40 pm 10:15 pm

D – Stops only to discharge passengers

Bus between New York City & Massena, Watertown
Effective thru June 26, 2017

New: To purchase tickets online between please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

Read Down arrow_bottom
  Daily Daily Fri & Sun Only
New York City 12:35 am 11:30 am 11:00 am
AR Syracuse 5:40 am 4:50 pm 4:15 pm
LV Syracuse 6:45 am 5:10 pm 5:10 pm
Destiny USA —- 5:15 pm 5:15 pm
Syracuse Airport 7:00 am 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
Pulaski 7:30 am 6:00 pm 6:00 pm
Watertown 8:20 am 6:45 pm 6:45 pm
Evans Mills 8:40 am 7:05 pm 7:05 pm
Gouverneur 9:10 am 7:35 pm 7:35 pm
SUNY Canton D 9:50 am D8:15 pm D8:15 pm
Canton 9:55 am 8:20 pm 8:20 pm
Clarkson Univ. D 10:10 am D8:35 pm D8:35 pm
Potsdam 10:20 am 8:45 pm 8:45 pm
SUNY Potsdam D 10:15 am D8:40 pm D8:40 pm
Massena 10:50 am 9:20 pm 9:20 pm
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

D – Stops only to discharge passengers