When traveling by bus to Long Island or by bus from Long Island, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Long Island bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus between Kingston & Long Island
Effective thru June 26, 2017

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Kingston-Nanuet $19.25 OW, $38.50 RT
Kingston-White Plains $23.00 OW, $46.00 RT
Kingston-New Rochelle $26.75 OW, $52.50 RT
Kingston-Queens Village $32.00 OW, $64.00 RT
Kingston-Mineola $33.00 OW, $66.00 RT
Kingston-Hempstead $33.00 OW, $66.00 RT
Kingston-Massapequa $37.00 OW, $74.00 RT
Kingston-Babylon $39.50 OW, $79.00 RT

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

New: To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

Read Down  arrow_bottom   Read Up  arrow_top
Fri-Mon Only Daily See note below*** Daily   Daily Daily Fri-Mon Only
10:30 am 2:30 pm 5:30 pm*** 5:50 pm Kingston 10:25 am 2:15 pm 7:05 pm
10:50 am 2:50 pm —– 6:10 pm Rosendale 10:05 am 1:55 pm 6:45 pm
11:05 am 3:05 pm 6:05 pm*** 6:25 pm New Paltz 9:50 am 1:40 pm 6:35 pm
—– 3:10 pm** 6:10 pm*** —– New Paltz SUNY —— 1:35 pm 6:30 pm****
12:05 pm 4:05 pm 7:10 pm*** 7:25 pm Nanuet 8:55 am 12:35 pm 5:35 pm
12:35 pm 4:35 pm 7:40 pm*** 7:55 pm White Plains 8:25 am 12:05 pm 5:05 pm
1:05 pm 5:05 pm 8:10 pm*** 8:25 pm New Rochelle 7:55 am 11:35 am 4:35 pm
1:35 pm 5:35 pm 8:40 pm*** 8:55 pm Queens Village 7:25 am 11:00 am 4:05 pm
2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:05 pm*** 9:20 pm Mineola 7:00 am 10:35 am 3:40 pm
2:15 pm 6:15 pm 9:20 pm*** 9:35 pm Hempstead 6:45 am 10:20 am 3:25 pm
 —- 6:50 pm 9:55 pm*** 10:10 pm Massapequa 6:15 am 9:45 am 2:50 pm*
 —- 7:10 pm 10:15 pm*** 10:30 pm Babylon 6:00 am 9:25 am 2:35 pm*

*This trip will operate from Babylon & Massapequa on March 26, 2017 only.

**This trip will operate to New Paltz SUNY on Jan. 27; Feb. 3, 10, 17, 24; Mar. 3, 10, 17, 31; Apr. 7, 14, 21, 28;  & May 5.

***This trip will operate on Feb. 24; Mar. 3, 10, 17; Apr. 7 & 14 only.

****This trip will discharge on Sundays year round.

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page