WiFi WiFi

It's your world

Let's go somewhere.

Want to explore?

We'll take you there.

Need a ride?

We have a seat for you.

Bus between Hunter Windham & New York City

When traveling by bus to Hunter or by bus from Hunter, TrailwaysNY is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.

Our Hunter bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At TrailwaysNY, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Effective thru January 21, 2020
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Bus from Hunter-Windham-New York City

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page. 

Daily Daily Daily
Hunter 10:21 am 6:03 pm
Windham 10:40 am 4:10 pm
Cairo 11:00 am 4:31 pm
Palenville 11:14 am 4:45 pm
Quarryville 11:20 am 4:51 pm
Kingston Ar 11:40 am 5:10 pm 7:15 pm
Kingston Lv 12:00 pm 5:30 pm 7:30 pm
New York 2:10 pm 7:40 pm 9:40 pm

Bus from New York City to Windham-Hunter
Effective thru January 21, 2020
 

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page.

Daily Daily Daily
New York City 8:30 am 1:45 pm 5:30 pm
Kingston Ar 10:40 am 3:55 pm 7:40 pm
Kingston Lv 10:55 am 4:05 pm 7:55 pm
Quarryville 11:15 am 8:15 pm
Palenville 11:21 am 8:21 pm
Cairo 11:35 am 8:35 pm
Windham 11:55 am 8:55 pm
Hunter 12:16 am 5:26 pm 9:16 pm
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page