When traveling by bus to Saugerties or by bus from Saugerties, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Saugerties bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus from Saugerties-Kingston-New Paltz to New York City
Effective thru June 21, 2017

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Saugerties-Kingston $5.75 OW, $11.50 RT
Saugerties-New Paltz $7.75 OW, $15.50 RT
Saugerties-New York City $30.00 OW, $60.00 RT
Saugerties-New York City $49.00 Same Day Round Trip

The Saugerties stop is located at the Saugerties Park & Ride. 

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page.

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Mon-Fri* Mon-Sat*  Daily Daily Daily
Saugerties 5:05 am* 6:00 am* 11:25 am 11:50 am 4:55 pm
Kingston Ar 5:20 am* 6:15 am* 11:40 am 12:05 pm 5:10 pm
Kingston Lv 5:30 am* 6:30 am* 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 5:30 pm
New Paltz 6:00 am* 7:00 am* 12:35 pm 1:00 pm 6:00 pm
New York, NY 7:40 am* 8:40 am* 2:10 pm 2:45 pm 7:40 pm

*This trip will NOT operate on Monday, May 29, 2017.

Bus from New York City to New Paltz-Kingston-Saugerties
Effective thru June 21, 2017
Kingston-Saugerties $5.75 OW, $11.50 RT
New Paltz-Saugerties $7.75 OW, $15.50 RT
New York City-Saugerties $30.00 OW, $60.00 RT
New York City-Saugerties $49.00 Same Day Round Trip

The Saugerties stop is located at the Saugerties Park & Ride. 

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page.

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Daily Mon-Fri* Mon-Fri Daily Mon-Fri
New York 8:30 am 3:00 pm* 4:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
New Paltz 10:05 am 4:35 pm* 5:35 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm
Ar Kingston 10:40 am 5:10 pm* 6:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm
Lv Kingston 10:55 am 5:30 pm* 6:10 pm 7:55 pm 8:40 pm
Saugerties 11:10 am 5:45 pm* 6:25 pm 8:10 pm 8:55 pm

*This trip will NOT operate on Monday, May 29, 2017.
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page