When traveling by bus to Saugerties or by bus from Saugerties, Adirondack Trailways is the premier choice for safe, economical, reliable and comfortable transportation.
Our Saugerties bus service runs to and from many cities and towns within New York State for your convenience. At Adirondack Trailways, our commitment to exceptional service has made us the hometown bus line for generations of travelers.
Please be advised that although we work hard to keep our fares and schedules current, they are subject to change without notice.

Bus from Saugerties-Kingston-New Paltz to New York City
Effective thru 
January 17, 2018

Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page

Saugerties-Kingston $5.75 OW, $11.50 RT
Saugerties-New Paltz $7.75 OW, $15.50 RT
Saugerties-New York City $30.00 OW, $60.00 RT
Saugerties-New York City $49.00 Same Day Round Trip

The Saugerties stop is located at the Saugerties Park & Ride. 

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page.

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Mon-Fri Mon-Sat  Daily Daily Daily
Saugerties 5:05 am 6:00 am 11:25 am 11:50 am 4:55 pm
Kingston Ar 5:20 am 6:15 am 11:40 am 12:05 pm 5:10 pm
Kingston Lv 5:30 am 6:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 5:30 pm
New Paltz 6:00 am 7:00 am 12:35 pm 1:00 pm 6:00 pm
New York, NY 7:40 am 8:40 am 2:10 pm 2:45 pm 7:40 pm
 
Bus from New York City to New Paltz-Kingston-Saugerties
Effective thru 
January 17, 2018
 
Kingston-Saugerties $5.75 OW, $11.50 RT
New Paltz-Saugerties $7.75 OW, $15.50 RT
New York City-Saugerties $30.00 OW, $60.00 RT
New York City-Saugerties $49.00 Same Day Round Trip

The Saugerties stop is located at the Saugerties Park & Ride. 

To purchase tickets online please click on the purchase tickets link on the home page.

For more information on fares between other cities, please call the Trailways Customer Care Center at 1-800-776-7548.

  Daily Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Daily Mon-Fri
New York 8:30 am 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
New Paltz 10:05 am 4:35 pm 5:35 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm
Ar Kingston 10:40 am 5:10 pm 6:10 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm
Lv Kingston 10:55 am 5:30 pm 6:10 pm 7:55 pm 8:40 pm
Saugerties 11:10 am 5:45 pm 6:25 pm 8:10 pm 8:55 pm
Purchase Ticket Now Print This Page